Ravinia Past Performances 2018

Select Year: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Robert Chen

CSO Concertmaster in Recital
BGH Classics Series

Robert Chen, Violin
Benjamin Loeb, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, January 13, 2018 8:30 PM

RSMI Vocal Concert

Bernstein & Friends

BGH Classics Series

Cadie Jordan, soprano
Rebecca Ringle Kamarei, mezzo-soprano
Terrence Chin-Loy, tenor
Alex Lawrence, baritone
Kevin Murphy, piano (program director)
Alexander Hersh, cello

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, January 27, 2018 8:30 PM

Michael Lewin

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, March 3, 2018 8:30 PM

Fifth House Ensemble

BGH Classics Series

Jason Vieaux, Guitar

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, March 10, 2018 8:30 PM

Jeanine de Bique

BGH Classics Series

Jeanine De Bique, soprano
Rebecca Pacheco, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, March 24, 2018 8:30 PM

Chicago Harp Quartet

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 7, 2018 8:30 PM

RSMI Piano & Strings Concert

BGH Classics Series

Miriam Fried, Violin
Maria Ioudenitch, Violin
Zoë Martin-Doike, viola
Zhanbo Zheng, viola
Zlatomir Fung, cello

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 14, 2018 8:30 PM

RTP Jazz Mentors & Scholars: A Tribute to Willie Pickens

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 21, 2018 8:30 PM

WindSync

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 28, 2018 8:30 PM

Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys and Ozomatli

Pavilion
Fri, June 1, 2018 6:30 PM

Diana Ross

Pavilion
Sat, June 2, 2018 8:30 PM

Loverboy and Survivor

Pavilion
Sun, June 3, 2018 7:00 PM

Concert Dance Inc.

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, June 7, 2018 7:30 PM

Stephen Marley and Matisyahu

Pavilion
Thu, June 7, 2018 7:30 PM

Concert Dance Inc.

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 8, 2018 7:30 PM

Vladimir Feltsman

Martin Theatre
Fri, June 8, 2018 7:30 PM

Live National Broadcast
Formerly A Prairie Home Companion

Live From Here with Chris Thile

Special Guests:

Comedian Tom Papa
Duet Partner Gaby Moreno
Guitarist Parker Millsap
Instrumentalists Hawktail
Americana Duo The Secret Sisters

Pavilion
Sat, June 9, 2018 4:45 PM

Bridges: An International Jazz and Classical Fusion Composition Competition

RSMI Program for Jazz
Billy Childs,
piano and composer
Rufus Reid,
double bass and composer

Martin Theatre
Sat, June 9, 2018 8:30 PM

Anita Baker

Pavilion
Sun, June 10, 2018 7:30 PM

John Fogerty and ZZ Top

Blues & Bayous Tour

Ryan Kinder

Pavilion
Tue, June 12, 2018 6:30 PM

RSMI Master Class: Jazz Faculty

Can't make it? Watch the livestream here.

RSMI Program for Jazz

Billy Childs, piano
Rufus Reid
, string bass
Tim Hagans, trumpet

RSMI Fellows
Group 1:

Shawn Fernandez Villanueva, trumpet
Sarah Hanahan, alto saxophone
Mason Margut, piano
Matthew Smith, drums
Dishan Harper, bass

Group 2:
Ted Davis, tenor saxophone
Armir Lee, alto saxophone
William Gorman, piano
Gabriel Landa, drums
Mikailo Kasha, bass

Group 3:
Bryson Wheeler, trombone
Jalen Baker, vibraphone
Luca Mendoza, piano
Eric Dupont, drums
Sean Riddle, bass

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, June 13, 2018 2:00 PM

Flying Karamazov Brothers

Kids Concert Series

Pavilion
Wed, June 13, 2018 7:00 PM

Jazz Grandstand

BGH Classics Series

RSMI Program for Jazz

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 15, 2018 6:00 PM

Jackson Browne

Pavilion
Fri, June 15, 2018 7:30 PM

Lincoln Trio

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, June 16, 2018 6:00 PM

Alison Krauss

Tommy Emmanuel

Pavilion
Sat, June 16, 2018 7:30 PM

Seal

Rennie Adams

Pavilion
Tue, June 19, 2018 8:00 PM

Juilliard String Quartet

Martin Theatre
Wed, June 20, 2018 7:30 PM

Well-Strung

Martin Theatre
Thu, June 21, 2018 7:30 PM

Jill Scott—SOLD OUT

Special Guest: The Roots

Pavilion
Fri, June 22, 2018 7:30 PM

Los Luzeros de Rioverde

Kids Concert Series

Martin Theatre
Sat, June 23, 2018 11:00 AM

Roger Daltrey

Performs The Who's Tommy

with members of The Who Band and Ravinia Festival Orchestra
Keith Levenson, Conductor

Pavilion
Sat, June 23, 2018 8:00 PM

Janis Ian

Martin Theatre
Sun, June 24, 2018 7:00 PM

Roger Daltrey

Performs The Who's Tommy

with members of The Who Band and Ravinia Festival Orchestra
Keith Levenson, Conductor

Pavilion
Mon, June 25, 2018 8:00 PM

Apollo's Fire


Jeannette Sorrell
, conductor and harpsichord

Martin Theatre
Tue, June 26, 2018 7:30 PM

Celebrating 30 Years of RSMI Piano and Strings


Miriam Fried
, violin
Pamela Frank, violin
Paul Biss, viola
Kim Kashkashian, viola
Timothy Eddy, cello
Kenneth Olsen, cello
Robert Levin, piano

Martin Theatre
Thu, June 28, 2018 7:30 PM

RSMI Master Class: Miriam Fried

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 29, 2018 2:00 PM

Bryan Adams

"The Ultimate Tour"

Pavilion
Fri, June 29, 2018 8:00 PM

Vy Higginsen's Sing Harlem Choir

Kids Concert Series

Martin Theatre
Sat, June 30, 2018 11:00 AM

Kevin Cole and Friends

Rod Gilfry
Sylvia McNair
Ryan VanDenBoom

Martin Theatre
Sat, June 30, 2018 7:30 PM

Snarky Puppy

Damien Escobar
Jacob Collier

Pavilion
Mon, July 2, 2018 6:30 PM

Ksenija Sidorova: Russian Accordion

Back by popular demand!

Martin Theatre
Tue, July 3, 2018 7:30 PM

RSMI Master Class: Paul Katz

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Can't make it? Watch the livestream

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, July 6, 2018 2:00 PM

Chicago Human Rhythm Project’s "Stomping Grounds"

Kids Concert Series

Martin Theatre
Sat, July 7, 2018 11:00 AM

Classic Albums Live Presents Sgt. Peppers' Lonely Hearts Club Band

Pavilion
Sat, July 7, 2018 8:00 PM

Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang

Pavilion
Sun, July 8, 2018 7:00 PM

RSMI: Brahms and More

BGH Classics Series

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, July 9, 2018 6:00 PM

Evanescence and Lindsey Stirling

Live in Concert with Full Orchestra

Pavilion
Tue, July 10, 2018 7:30 PM

RSMI Master Class: Atar Arad

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, July 11, 2018 2:00 PM

Zukerman Trio: All Brahms

Celebrating Pinchas Zukerman's 70th birthday

Martin Theatre
Wed, July 11, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: Joshua Bell Plays Bernstein's Serenade

Reliving Bernstein's Last NY Phil Tour

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop
, conductor
Joshua Bell, violin

Pavilion
Thu, July 12, 2018 8:00 PM

Alan Cumming: Legal Immigrant

Pavilion
Fri, July 13, 2018 8:30 PM

CSO: Beethoven's 9th

Bernstein's "Ode to Freedom"

Chicago Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Marin Alsop, conductor
Chicago Symphony Chorus soloists

Tamara Wilson
, soprano
Michelle DeYoung
, mezzo-soprano
Paul Appleby
, tenor
Ryan Speedo Green
, bass-baritone

Pavilion
Sat, July 14, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: Sunday in the Park with Audra McDonald

Gala Evening Benefiting Reach*Teach*Play®

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Andy Einhorn, conductor
Audra McDonald, vocalist
 

Pavilion
Sun, July 15, 2018 5:00 PM

RSMI: Timo Andres premiere

BGH Classics Series

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, July 16, 2018 6:00 PM

Shostakovich and The Black Monk: A Russian Fantasy

Emerson String Quartet
David Strathairn 
(Shostakovich)
Sean Astin (Stalin, and Stalin as Pesotsky)
Alex Glossman (Kovrin, Young Shostakovich)
Ali Breneman (Tanya, Nina Shostakovich, others)
Linda Setzer (Irina Shostakovich, Doctor, others)
Evelyn McGee-Colbert (Margarita Shostakovich, Varvara, others)
Paul Murphy (The Black Monk, Sollertinsky, others)
James Glossman, writer/director

Martin Theatre
Tue, July 17, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: Gustavo Dudamel and Yuja Wang

First time together in Chicago

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Yuja Wang, piano

Pavilion
Wed, July 18, 2018 8:00 PM

RSMI: Brahms and More

BGH Classics Series

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, July 19, 2018 6:00 PM

Mary J. Blige

Pavilion
Fri, July 20, 2018 8:00 PM

CSO: Tchaikovsky Spectacular

1812 Overture with Cannons

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ken-David Masur, conductor
Inon Barnatan, piano

Pavilion
Sat, July 21, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: Tchaikovsky Spectacular

1812 Overture with Cannons

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ken-David Masur, conductor
Miriam Fried, violin

Pavilion
Sun, July 22, 2018 5:00 PM

50th Anniversary of Misha Dichter's Ravinia Debut

BGH Classics Series

Misha Dichter, piano
Cipa Dichter, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, July 23, 2018 3:00 PM

Leon Fleisher: A Master Hand at Bach, Mozart & More

Celebrating Leon Fleisher's 90th birthday

Leon Fleisher, piano
Katherine Jacobson Fleisher, piano
Argus Quartet
Kit Polen, double bass

Martin Theatre
Mon, July 23, 2018 6:00 PM

CSO: Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Makoto Ozone, piano

Pavilion
Mon, July 23, 2018 8:00 PM

Misha Dichter and Argus Quartet

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, July 24, 2018 6:00 PM

Ray Chen Returns in Recital


Ray Chen
, violin
Julio Elizalde, piano

Martin Theatre
Wed, July 25, 2018 7:30 PM

Jorge Federico Osorio

Martin Theatre
Thu, July 26, 2018 7:30 PM

Late Night with Leonard Bernstein

Jamie Bernstein hosts an evening of music, anecdotes, and remembrances

Jamie Bernstein, host
Amy Burton, soprano
Michael Boriskin, piano
John Musto, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, July 27, 2018 9:00 PM

Leonard Bernstein: 100 Years Young — A New Young People’s Concert

Kids Concert Series

Peoria Symphony Orchestra
George Stelluto, conductor
Jamie Bernstein, narrator, developer, and producer
Michelle Areyzaga, soprano
Harmony Zhu, piano
Rabia Brooke, violin
Noah Jung, clarinet

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, July 28, 2018 11:00 AM

CSO: Bernstein's MASS

The Bernstein Event of the Year

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Kevin Newbury, director
Paulo Szot, baritone (Celebrant)
Street Chorus and Altar Children (click to see full list)
Chicago Children’s Choir
Vocality
Highland Park High School Marching Band
Creative Staff (click to see full list)

Pavilion
Sat, July 28, 2018 7:30 PM

Lost 80's Live

A Flock of Seagulls
Naked Eyes
Wang Chung
Animotion

Farrington And Mann (original vocalists of When In Rome UK)
Nu Shooz
Dramarama
Gene Loves Jezebel
Christopher Anton (formerly of Information Society)
Trans X

Pavilion
Sun, July 29, 2018 6:30 PM

Takács String Quartet

Martin Theatre
Mon, July 30, 2018 7:30 PM

Chanticleer

Then and There, Here and Now

Martin Theatre
Tue, July 31, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial

Film with Orchestra

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Emil de Cou, conductor

Pavilion
Wed, August 1, 2018 8:00 PM

CSO: Raiders of the Lost Ark

Film with Orchestra

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Emil de Cou, conductor

Pavilion
Thu, August 2, 2018 8:00 PM

Whoopi Goldberg

An evening of unique observations on current events and a wide variety of topics that are on Whoopi's mind

Pavilion
Fri, August 3, 2018 8:00 PM

Laurie Berkner

Kids Concert Series

Pavilion
Sat, August 4, 2018 11:00 AM

CSO: Beethoven's 5th

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, conductor
Simon Trpčeski, piano

Pavilion
Sat, August 4, 2018 7:30 PM

David Foster

Hitman Tour

Singers:
Pia Toscano,Shelea Frazier, and Fernando Varela

Pavilion
Sun, August 5, 2018 8:00 PM

RSMI Master Class: Thomas Hampson

RSMI Program for Singers

Can't make it? Watch the livestream here!

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 6, 2018 2:00 PM

Angélique Kidjo’s Remain In Light and Femi Kuti & The Positive Force

Pavilion
Mon, August 6, 2018 7:30 PM

Thomas Hampson and Luca Pisaroni

No Tenors Allowed

Thomas Hampson, baritone
Luca Pisaroni, bass-baritone
Kevin Murphy, piano

Martin Theatre
Tue, August 7, 2018 7:30 PM

RSMI Program for Singers

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 8, 2018 6:00 PM

Bonnie Koloc and Howard Levy

Martin Theatre
Wed, August 8, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: James Conlon and Garrick Ohlsson

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
James Conlon, conductor
Garrick Ohlsson, piano

Pavilion
Thu, August 9, 2018 8:00 PM

RSMI Master Class: James Conlon

RSMI Program for Singers

Can't make it? Watch the livestream here!

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, August 10, 2018 2:00 PM

Nadine Sierra and Michael Fabiano

Bernstein and Friends

Nadine Sierra, soprano
Michael Fabiano, tenor
Kevin Murphy, piano

Martin Theatre
Fri, August 10, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: Italian Opera Favorites

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
James Conlon, conductor
Nadine Sierra, soprano
Michael Fabiano, tenor

Pavilion
Sat, August 11, 2018 7:30 PM

Steve Martin and Martin Short with The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko

An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life

Pavilion
Sun, August 12, 2018 7:30 PM

RSMI: Classic Canciones from Spain and Latin America

BGH Classics Series

RSMI Program for Singers

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 13, 2018 6:00 PM

Michael Feinstein and Kristin Chenoweth

Pavilion
Tue, August 14, 2018 8:00 PM

CSO: Vertigo

Film with Orchestra

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Joshua Gersen, conductor

Pavilion
Wed, August 15, 2018 8:00 PM

(CANCELED) Frederica von Stade and Laurie Rubin

Martin Theatre
Thu, August 16, 2018 7:30 PM

Earth, Wind & Fire

Pavilion
Fri, August 17, 2018 8:00 PM

Dvořák’s Rusalka: A Mermaid’s Tale

Kids Concert Series

Opera for the Young

Martin Theatre
Sat, August 18, 2018 12:00 PM

CSO: Igor Levit

Bernstein Centennial Celebration

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Igor Levit, piano

Pavilion
Sat, August 18, 2018 7:30 PM

CSO: First Symphonies of Bernstein & Mahler

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
J'Nai Bridges, mezzo-soprano

Pavilion
Sun, August 19, 2018 5:00 PM

Miloš Karadaglić: "Voice of the Guitar"

Miloš Plays Everything From Bach To The Beatles

Musicians from the Chicago Philharmonic
   David Taylor, violin
   Cornelius Chiu, violin
   Wei-Ting Kuo, viola
   Carol Cook, viola
   Katinka Kleijn, cello
   Calum Cook, cello
   Robert Kassinger, double bass

Martin Theatre
Mon, August 20, 2018 7:30 PM

Jonathan Biss: Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Part 6

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, August 21, 2018 6:00 PM

Joshua Bell: The Red Violin

Film with Orchestra

Chicago Philharmonic
Michael Stern
, conductor
Joshua Bell, violin

Pavilion
Tue, August 21, 2018 8:00 PM

Jonathan Biss: Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Part 7

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 22, 2018 6:00 PM

Cake and Ben Folds

Tall Heights

Pavilion
Wed, August 22, 2018 6:30 PM

Dominic Cheli

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, August 23, 2018 6:00 PM

Sugarland

The "Still The Same" Tour

Frankie Ballard
Lindsay Ell

Pavilion
Thu, August 23, 2018 7:00 PM

Timo Andres and David Kaplan

BGH Classics Series


Timo Andres
, piano
David Kaplan, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, August 24, 2018 6:00 PM

The Beach Boys and The Righteous Brothers

With special guest: John Stamos

THE BEACH BOYS
are led by Mike Love and Bruce Johnston, along with Jeffrey Foskett, Tim Bonhomme, John Cowsill, Keith Hubacher, Scott Totten and Christian Love.


Pavilion
Fri, August 24, 2018 7:00 PM

Pacifica Quartet

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, August 25, 2018 6:00 PM

Good Vibes with Jason Mraz and Brett Dennen

Pavilion
Sat, August 25, 2018 7:00 PM

Aaron Pilsan

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, August 26, 2018 6:00 PM

Trombone Shorty’s Voodoo Threauxdown — Celebrating 300 Years of the City of New Orleans


Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Galactic

Preservation Hall Jazz Band
New Breed Brass Band
Walter “Wolfman” Washington
Cyril Neville
Kermit Ruffins

Pavilion
Sun, August 26, 2018 6:30 PM

Dawn Upshaw Sings New Caroline Shaw


Dawn Upshaw
, soprano
Gilbert Kalish, piano
Sō Percussion

Martin Theatre
Mon, August 27, 2018 7:30 PM

Christopher Park

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, August 28, 2018 6:00 PM

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band

Pavilion
Tue, August 28, 2018 7:30 PM

John Hiatt & The Goners featuring Sonny Landreth

Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of "Slow Turning"

Pavilion
Thu, August 30, 2018 7:30 PM

Culture Club, B-52s and Thompson Twins' Tom Bailey

Pavilion
Fri, August 31, 2018 7:00 PM

Lucy Schaufer and Huw Watkins: The Class of 1938

BGH Classics Series

Lucy Schaufer, mezzo-soprano
Huw Watkins, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 1, 2018 6:00 PM

Culture Club, B-52s and Thompson Twins' Tom Bailey

Pavilion
Sat, September 1, 2018 7:00 PM

O.A.R. and Matt Nathanson

"Just Like Paradise" Tour

The New Respects

Pavilion
Sun, September 2, 2018 6:00 PM

An Evening with Jethro Tull

50th Anniversary Tour

Pavilion
Mon, September 3, 2018 7:30 PM

Federico Colli

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, September 4, 2018 6:00 PM

Sir James Galway


Sir James Galway,
flute
Lady Jeanne Galway, flute
Christopher O'Riley, piano

Martin Theatre
Tue, September 4, 2018 7:30 PM

Peter Serkin

Martin Theatre
Wed, September 5, 2018 7:30 PM

50 Cent

Pavilion
Thu, September 6, 2018 8:00 PM

Yes featuring Anderson, Rabin, and Wakeman

50th Anniversary Tour

Pavilion
Fri, September 7, 2018 8:00 PM

Broadway Star Melissa Errico

Sondheim & More

Tedd Firth, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 8, 2018 5:00 PM

Broadway Star Melissa Errico

Sondheim & More

Tedd Firth, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 8, 2018 7:00 PM

Tony Bennett

Antonia Bennett

Pavilion
Sat, September 8, 2018 8:30 PM

Drew Petersen

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, September 11, 2018 6:00 PM

In Our Time: Music of Bernstein & Ellington

Leonard Bernstein Centennial

Lara Downes, piano
Theo Bleckmann, vocalist

Martin Theatre
Tue, September 11, 2018 7:30 PM

Lara Downes: For Lenny

BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, September 12, 2018 6:00 PM

Considering Matthew Shepard

Conspirare
Craig Hella Johnson,
artistic director and conductor
Windy City Performing Arts

Eric Esparza, artistic director

Martin Theatre
Wed, September 12, 2018 7:30 PM

Lagrime di San Pietro (The Tears of Saint Peter)


Los Angeles Master Chorale

Grant Gershon, artistic director and conductor
Peter Sellars, director

Pavilion
Thu, September 13, 2018 8:00 PM

Gipsy Kings

featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo

Park88

Pavilion
Fri, September 14, 2018 8:00 PM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 15, 2018 11:00 AM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 15, 2018 1:30 PM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 15, 2018 4:00 PM

Johnny Rivers and Jimmy Webb

Steve Kessler

Pavilion
Sat, September 15, 2018 6:30 PM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 16, 2018 11:00 AM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 16, 2018 1:30 PM

Annie Jr.

Kids Concert Series

The Performer's School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 16, 2018 4:00 PM

Fiesta Ravinia with Los Tigres del Norte

Mariachi Flor de Toloache

Pavilion
Sun, September 16, 2018 5:00 PM

To Brahms, With Love

From the Cello of Pablo Casals

Amit Peled, cello
Noreen Polera, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, October 6, 2018 8:30 PM

Ben Rosenblum Trio

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, October 13, 2018 8:30 PM

Pamela Frank


Pamela Frank
, violin
Stephen Prutsman, piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, October 20, 2018 8:30 PM

Rhythm Future Quartet

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, November 17, 2018 8:30 PM

Claudio Constantini

Debussy Celebration

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 8, 2018 8:30 PM

Claudio Constantini

Debussy Celebration

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, December 9, 2018 6:30 PM

A Chicago Chorale Christmas

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 15, 2018 5:00 PM

A Chicago Chorale Christmas

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 15, 2018 7:30 PM