Ravinia Past Performances 2016

Select Year: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Cavatina Duo and Avalon String Quartet

$10 BGH Classics series

Cavatina Duo
Avalon String Quartet
Dmitri Pogorelov,
Violin
Paula Kosower,
Cello

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, March 12, 2016 8:30 PM

Fifth House Ensemble

$10 BGH Classics series

Fifth House Ensemble:

Melissa Snoza -
Flute
Grace Hong -
Oboe
Jennifer Woodrum -
Clarinet
Eric Heidbreder -
Bassoon
Valerie Whitney -
Horn
Charlene Kluegel -
Violin
Clark Carruth -
Viola
Herine Coetzee Koschak -
Cello
Eric Snoza -
Double Bass
Katherine Petersen -
Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 2, 2016 8:30 PM

Musicians from Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute

$10 BGH Classics series

Musicians from Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute

Miriam Fried, Violin
InMo Yang, Violin
Dana Kelley, Viola
Shira Majoni, Viola
Haran Meltzer, Cello
Kwan Yi, Piano
Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, April 8, 2016 8:30 PM

Ravinia Jazz Mentors

$10 BGH Classics series

Willie Pickens, Band Leader and Piano
Pat Mallinger, Saxophone
Pharez Whitted, Trumpet
Audrey Morrison, Trombone
Bobby Broom, Guitar
Dennis Carroll, Bass
Ernie Adams, Drums

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 9, 2016 8:30 PM

Yossif Ivanov and Marta Aznavoorian

$10 BGH Classics series

Yossif Ivanov, Violin
Marta Aznavoorian, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, April 30, 2016 8:30 PM

Concert Dance Inc.

Ruth Page Festival Of Dance
$10 BGH Classics Series

Concert Dance Inc. [Venetia Stifler, Artistic Director]

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, June 2, 2016 7:30 PM

Concert Dance Inc.

Ruth Page Festival Of Dance
$10 BGH Classics Series

Concert Dance Inc. [Venetia Stifler, Artistic Director]

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 3, 2016 7:30 PM

The Lion's Whiskers

Kids Concert series

Catskill Puppet Theater

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, June 5, 2016 1:00 PM

The Lion's Whiskers

Kids Concert series

Catskill Puppet Theater

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, June 5, 2016 4:00 PM

The Lion's Whiskers

Kids Concert series

Catskill Puppet Theatre

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, June 5, 2016 7:00 PM

Barenaked Ladies
OMD
Howard Jones

Last Summer On Earth Tour

Pavilion
Thu, June 9, 2016 6:30 PM

Fire and Water

$10 BGH Classics Series

Shani Diluka, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 10, 2016 6:00 PM

Tan Dun's Water Passion

Los Angeles Master Chorale [Grant Gershon, Director]
Delaram Kamareh, Soprano
Stephen Bryant, Bass-baritone
Shalini Vijayan, Violin
Cecilia Tsan, Cello
David Cossin, Percussion
Theresa Dimond
, Percussion
John Wakefield, Percussion

Martin Theatre
Fri, June 10, 2016 7:30 PM

A Prairie Home Companion with Garrison Keillor

Final Live National Broadcast From Ravinia

 

Pavilion
Sat, June 11, 2016 4:45 PM

Rhapsody & Rhythm: The Gershwin Experience

Music and lyrics by George Gershwin and Ira Gershwin

Richard Glazier, Piano
Michael Andrew, Vocalist
Michelle Knight, Vocalist
Jason Ellis, Double Bass
Michael Raynor, Drums

Martin Theatre
Sat, June 11, 2016 8:30 PM

Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons

Ravinia debut of legendary group

Pavilion
Sun, June 12, 2016 8:00 PM

Rachmaninoff's "Vespers"

The Singers

The Singers [Matthew Culloton, Director]

Martin Theatre
Wed, June 15, 2016 8:30 PM

Water Music Suite

Chicago Sinfonietta
Mei-Ann Chen, Conductor 
Waubonsie Valley High School Mosaic Choir
Highland Park High School Marching Band

Pavilion
Thu, June 16, 2016 8:00 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Jazz

Jazz Grandstand
$10 BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, June 17, 2016 6:00 PM

BoDeans

Martin Sexton

Pavilion
Fri, June 17, 2016 7:30 PM

Paul Simon

Legend's Ravinia debut

Pavilion
Sat, June 18, 2016 8:00 PM

Father's Day Jazz Special

Ramsey Lewis
John Pizzarelli
Monty Alexander
Allan Harris

Joey Alexander Trio featuring Dan Chmielinski and Ulysses Owens, Jr.

Pavilion
Sun, June 19, 2016 6:00 PM

Seth MacFarlane

Special Guest: Katharine McPhee

Seth MacFarlane
Katharine McPhee
Chicago Philharmonic

Pavilion
Wed, June 22, 2016 7:30 PM

Patti LaBelle
With Special Guest: The Commodores

Pavilion
Thu, June 23, 2016 7:30 PM

Bob Dylan and his band
Mavis Staples

Pavilion
Fri, June 24, 2016 7:30 PM

Gavin DeGraw
The Fray

Pavilion
Sat, June 25, 2016 6:30 PM

Jerry Garcia Symphonic Celebration

Featuring Warren Haynes

Warren Haynes
Chicago Philharmonic

Pavilion
Sun, June 26, 2016 7:30 PM

Juilliard String Quartet

Astrid Schween, Cello

Martin Theatre
Mon, June 27, 2016 7:30 PM

Indigo Girls
Mary Chapin Carpenter

with Shawn Mullins

Pavilion
Fri, July 1, 2016 6:30 PM

Steve Miller Band

Charlie Musselwhite

Pavilion
Sat, July 2, 2016 7:30 PM

Chris Cornell

Higher Truth Tour

Fantastic Negrito

Pavilion
Sun, July 3, 2016 6:30 PM

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Chick Corea
Chick Corea Trio
Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton

 

Pavilion
Mon, July 4, 2016 5:00 PM

Emerson String Quartet

Complete Haydn String Quartets Op. 76

Martin Theatre
Tue, July 5, 2016 7:30 PM

Midori

Mozart and More

Midori, Violin
Miriam Fried, Violin
Atar Arad, Viola
Paul Biss, Viola
Christoph Richter, Cello 
Menahem Pressler, Piano

Martin Theatre
Wed, July 6, 2016 7:30 PM

Neil Finn of Crowded House
and Guster

Pavilion
Thu, July 7, 2016 6:30 PM

Duran Duran
Paper Gods On Tour

with CHIC featuring Nile Rodgers

Pavilion
Fri, July 8, 2016 7:00 PM

Duran Duran
Paper Gods On Tour

with CHIC featuring Nile Rodgers

Pavilion
Sat, July 9, 2016 7:00 PM

Phillip Phillips
Matt Nathanson

Pavilion
Sun, July 10, 2016 6:30 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Piano and Strings

$10 BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, July 11, 2016 6:00 PM

Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Sweet Honey in the Rock

Pavilion
Mon, July 11, 2016 8:30 PM

Menahem Pressler

$10 BGH Classics series

Menahem Pressler, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, July 12, 2016 6:00 PM

American Premiere of Marsalis Concerto

Opening night of CSO's 80th residency

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cristian Măcelaru, Conductor
Nicola Benedetti, Violin

Pavilion
Tue, July 12, 2016 8:00 PM

The Planets–An HD Odyssey

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cristian Măcelaru, Conductor
Women of the Chicago Symphony Chorus [Duain Wolfe, Director]

Pavilion
Wed, July 13, 2016 8:00 PM

Takács String Quartet

Anthony McGill, Clarinet

Martin Theatre
Fri, July 15, 2016 7:30 PM

Dan Zanes & Friends

Kids Concert series

Pavilion
Sat, July 16, 2016 11:00 AM

Beethoven's 5th Symphony

Alisa Weilerstein plays Elgar

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello

Pavilion
Sat, July 16, 2016 7:30 PM

Tom Chapin & Friends

Kids Concert series

Martin Theatre
Sun, July 17, 2016 12:00 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Piano and Strings

$10 BGH Classics Series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, July 18, 2016 6:00 PM

Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
Emmylou Harris

Pavilion
Mon, July 18, 2016 7:00 PM

Chanticleer

Over the Moon

Martin Theatre
Tue, July 19, 2016 7:30 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Piano and Strings

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, July 20, 2016 6:00 PM

Jean Yves Thibaudet

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, Conductor
Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Piano

Pavilion
Wed, July 20, 2016 8:00 PM

All-Schumann Program

Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Alexander Schmalcz, Piano

Martin Theatre
Thu, July 21, 2016 7:30 PM

Julia Hsu and Peter Serkin

Four-hand piano classics

Julia Hsu, Piano
Peter Serkin, Piano

Martin Theatre
Fri, July 22, 2016 7:30 PM

Opera For The Young

Mozart's The Magic Flute

Kids Concert series

Martin Theatre
Sat, July 23, 2016 11:00 AM

George Li

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, July 24, 2016 6:00 PM

Kenny Rogers’ Final World Tour: The Gambler’s Last Deal

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Special Guest Star Linda Davis

Pavilion
Sun, July 24, 2016 7:00 PM

Jorge Federico Osorio

plays Schubert's final sonata

Martin Theatre
Mon, July 25, 2016 7:30 PM

Stravinsky's The Firebird

Exciting premiere staging

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ben Gernon, Conductor (CSO Debut)
Janni Younge, Creator

Pavilion
Tue, July 26, 2016 8:00 PM

Diana Ross

Diva supreme makes her Ravinia debut

Special guest Rhonda Ross

Pavilion
Wed, July 27, 2016 8:30 PM

Zukerman Trio

Martin Theatre
Thu, July 28, 2016 7:30 PM

Titanic Live

CSO plays score live with film

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ludwig Wicki, Conductor
Chicago Children’s Choir [Josephine Lee, Director]
Clara Sanabras, Vocalist

Pavilion
Fri, July 29, 2016 7:00 PM

Titanic Live

CSO plays score live with film

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Ludwig Wicki, Conductor
Chicago Children's Choir [Josephine Lee, Director]
Clara Sanabras, Vocalist

Pavilion
Sat, July 30, 2016 7:00 PM

Jeff Beck and Buddy Guy

Pavilion
Sun, July 31, 2016 7:00 PM

Matthew Polenzani

Met and Lyric tenor gives first Ravinia recital

Matthew Polenzani, Tenor
Kevin Murphy, Piano

Martin Theatre
Mon, August 1, 2016 7:30 PM

"New World" Symphony

with Garrick Ohlsson

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Gustavo Gimeno, Conductor (CSO Debut)
Garrick Ohlsson, Piano

Pavilion
Tue, August 2, 2016 8:00 PM

Rhapsody in Blue

Jeffrey Kahane leads jazz-band version from piano

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Jeffrey Kahane, Conductor and Piano

Pavilion
Wed, August 3, 2016 8:00 PM

Danielle de Niese

"Opera's coolest soprano" makes Ravinia debut

Danielle de Niese, Soprano
Kevin Murphy, Piano

Martin Theatre
Thu, August 4, 2016 7:30 PM

Paul Lewis Plays Beethoven's Fourth Concerto

Prokofiev's Symphony No. 5

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Paul Lewis, Piano

Pavilion
Fri, August 5, 2016 8:00 PM

Joyous String Ensemble

Kids Concert series

Martin Theatre
Sat, August 6, 2016 11:00 AM

Bryan Ferry

LP

Pavilion
Sat, August 6, 2016 7:30 PM

Dolly Parton

Pavilion
Sun, August 7, 2016 7:30 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Singers

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 8, 2016 6:00 PM

Mussorgsky's "Pictures at an Exhibition"

Vladimir Feltsman, Piano

Martin Theatre
Mon, August 8, 2016 7:30 PM

The Second Symphonies of Bernstein & Brahms

Misha Dichter with the CSO

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
David Zinman, Conductor
Misha Dichter, Piano

Pavilion
Tue, August 9, 2016 8:00 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Singers

$10 BGH Classics series

Featuring the Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 10, 2016 6:00 PM

Brahms: Symphony No. 4

Gil Shaham plays Prokofiev's Violin Concerto No. 2

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
David Zinman, Conductor
Gil Shaham, Violin

Pavilion
Wed, August 10, 2016 8:00 PM

War
Los Lonely Boys

Pavilion
Thu, August 11, 2016 7:00 PM

Josh Bell & Chris Botti

Lifelong friends share the stage with the CSO

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
George Hanson, Conductor (CSO Debut)
Joshua Bell, Violin
Chris Botti, Trumpet (CSO Debut)

Pavilion
Fri, August 12, 2016 8:00 PM

Tony Bennett

90th Birthday Celebration

Pavilion
Sat, August 13, 2016 8:30 PM

Don Henley

Founder of the Eagles

Pavilion
Sun, August 14, 2016 7:30 PM

Ravinia’s Steans Music Institute: Program for Singers

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 15, 2016 6:00 PM

Don Henley

Founder of the Eagles

Pavilion
Mon, August 15, 2016 7:30 PM

Complete Beethoven Cello Sonatas

$10 BGH Classics series

Adolfo Gutiérrez Arenas, Cello
Christopher Park, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, August 16, 2016 6:00 PM

The Silk Road Ensemble with Yo-Yo Ma

Pavilion
Tue, August 16, 2016 8:00 PM

Complete Bach Sonatas and Partitas for Unaccompanied Violin, Part 1

$10 BGH Classics series

Miriam Fried, Violin

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 17, 2016 5:30 PM

You’re the Top!: Cole Porter’s 125th Birthday Celebration

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
David Alan Miller, Conductor
Kevin Cole, Host, Piano, and Vocalist
Klea Blackhurst, Vocalist
Sylvia McNair, Vocalist
Ryan VanDenBoom, Vocalist and Tap Dancer

Pavilion
Wed, August 17, 2016 8:00 PM

Complete Bach Sonatas and Partitas for Unaccompanied Violin, Part 2

$10 BGH Classics series

Miriam Fried, Violin

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 17, 2016 8:30 PM

Complete Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Part 1

$10 BGH Classics series

Jonathan Biss, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, August 18, 2016 6:00 PM

Judy Collins Sings Sondheim

A Love Letter to Stephen Sondheim

Judy Collins
Passenger String Quartet

Pavilion
Thu, August 18, 2016 8:30 PM

Bizet's Carmen

Infused with gypsy accordion
$10 BGH Classics series

Ksenija Sidorova, Accordion
Alejandro Loguercio, Violin
Roberto Koch, Double Bass
Itamar Doari, Percussion
Reentko Dirks, Guitar
Claudio Constantini, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, August 19, 2016 5:30 PM

Go-Go's

Best Coast
Kaya Stewart

Pavilion
Fri, August 19, 2016 7:00 PM

Bizet's Carmen

Infused with gypsy accordion
$10 BGH Classics series

Ksenija Sidorova, Accordion
Alejandro Loguercio, Violin
Roberto Koch, Double Bass
Itamar Doari, Percussion
Reentko Dirks, Guitar
Claudio Constantini, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, August 19, 2016 7:30 PM

Justin Roberts
And The Not Ready For Naptime Players

Kids Concert series

Martin Theatre
Sat, August 20, 2016 11:00 AM

Complete Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Part 2

$10 BGH Classics series

Jonathan Biss, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, August 20, 2016 6:00 PM

Itzhak Perlman

All-Beethoven Program

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Bramwell Tovey, Conductor
Itzhak Perlman, Violin

Pavilion
Sat, August 20, 2016 7:30 PM

All-Tchaikovsky Program

Perlman leads 50th Anniversary of Lynn Harrell’s Ravinia/CSO Debuts

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Itzhak Perlman
, Conductor
Lynn Harrell, Cello

Pavilion
Sun, August 21, 2016 5:00 PM

Roomful of Teeth

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, August 21, 2016 6:00 PM

Complete Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Part 3

$10 BGH Classics series

Jonathan Biss, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 22, 2016 6:00 PM

All Russian Evening with Zuill Bailey

$10 BGH Classics series

Zuill Bailey, Cello
Natasha Paremski, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, August 23, 2016 6:00 PM

Lincoln Trio

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 24, 2016 6:00 PM

Lucas Debargue Part 1

Double Duty: Classical

Lucas Debargue, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, August 25, 2016 6:00 PM

John Fogerty

Rollin' On The River

Pavilion
Thu, August 25, 2016 8:00 PM

Lucas Debargue Part 2

Double Duty: Jazz

Lucas Debargue, Jazz Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, August 25, 2016 8:00 PM

TRAIN

ANDY GRAMMER

Pavilion
Fri, August 26, 2016 7:00 PM

Laurie Berkner

Kids Concert series

Pavilion
Sat, August 27, 2016 12:00 PM

TRAIN

ANDY GRAMMER

Pavilion
Sat, August 27, 2016 7:00 PM

SEAL

Pavilion
Sun, August 28, 2016 7:00 PM

Something About Oscar—90th Birthday Celebration of Oscar Brown Jr. 

Morris Gearring
$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, August 29, 2016 6:00 PM

The Spirit of Life

Dashon Burton

Dashon Burton, Bass-baritone
Lindsay Garritson, Piano 

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, August 30, 2016 6:00 PM

An Unlikely Muse Canceled

A music theater tribute to Brahms’s muse

CANCELED

Pianist Andre Watts is being treated for prostate cancer and regrettably will not be able to participate in An Unlikely Muse: Brahms and Mühlfeld on Aug. 30 at Ravinia.

The concert has been canceled and refunds have been made to original payment source. Those who bought tickets with cash will receive a check. No further action is needed. Ravinia wishes Mr. Watts a full and speedy recovery.

Martin Theatre
Tue, August 30, 2016 7:30 PM

Dan Tepfer

and the Avalon String Quartet

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 31, 2016 6:00 PM

Dan Tepfer and Ben Wendel

$10 BGH Classics series

Dan Tepfer, Jazz Piano
Ben Wendel, Jazz Saxophone

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, August 31, 2016 8:00 PM

Chopin Dances

$10 BGH Classics series

Ran Dank, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, September 1, 2016 6:00 PM

Ms. Lauryn Hill – The MLH Caravan: A Diaspora Calling! Concert Series

Soul Rebels
Jesse Royal
Noname

Pavilion
Thu, September 1, 2016 7:00 PM

An Evening of Harp and Guitar

$10 BGH Classics series

Yolanda Kondonassis, Harp
Jason Vieaux, Guitar

Bennett Gordon Hall
Fri, September 2, 2016 6:00 PM

Marty Stuart
Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters

Martin Theatre
Fri, September 2, 2016 7:30 PM

Joseph Moog

Canceled

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 3, 2016 6:00 PM

Bonnie Raitt

Dig in Deep Tour

Richard Thompson Trio

Pavilion
Sat, September 3, 2016 7:30 PM

Dmitri Levkovich

$10 BGH Classics series

Dmitri Levkovich, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 4, 2016 6:00 PM

O.A.R.

The Hunts

Pavilion
Sun, September 4, 2016 7:00 PM

The Wunder of Chopin

$10 BGH Classics series

Ingolf Wunder, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Mon, September 5, 2016 6:00 PM

Selections from Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet

$10 BGH Classics series

Simon Savoy, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Tue, September 6, 2016 6:00 PM

Complete Bartók String Quartets Part 1

$10 BGH Classics series

Chiara String Quartet

Bennett Gordon Hall
Wed, September 7, 2016 6:00 PM

Complete Bartók String Quartets Part 2

$10 BGH Classics series

Chiara String Quartet

Bennett Gordon Hall
Thu, September 8, 2016 6:00 PM

Classic Albums Live: David Bowie

Presents The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust

Pavilion
Fri, September 9, 2016 8:00 PM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 10, 2016 11:00 AM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 10, 2016 2:00 PM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, September 10, 2016 5:30 PM

The Wizard of Oz

All-time family classic shown as the score is played live

Chicago Philharmonic
Emil de Cou, Conductor 

 

Pavilion
Sat, September 10, 2016 7:00 PM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 11, 2016 11:00 AM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 11, 2016 2:00 PM

Winnie the Pooh

Kids Concert series

The Performers School

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sun, September 11, 2016 5:30 PM

Bugs Bunny at the Symphony II

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
George Daugherty, Conductor

Pavilion
Sun, September 11, 2016 6:00 PM

Los Tigres del Norte

Mariachi Flor de Toloache 

Pavilion
Sat, September 17, 2016 6:00 PM

InMo Yang and Renana Gutman

$10 BGH Classics series

InMo Yang, Violin
Renana Gutman, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, October 15, 2016 8:30 PM

Teo Gheorghiu

$10 BGH Classics series

Teo Gheorghiu, Piano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, November 5, 2016 8:30 PM

Amit Peled on the Casals Cello

$10 BGH Classics series

Amit Peled, Cello

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, November 12, 2016 8:30 PM

Don Quixote on the Piano: An Homage to Cervantes

$10 BGH Classics series

Mauricio Nader, Piano
Lisa Zane, Narrator

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, November 19, 2016 8:30 PM

Marquis Hill Blacktet

$10 BGH Classics series

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 3, 2016 8:30 PM

A Robert Shaw Christmas

$10 BGH Classics series

Vocality [Josephine Lee, Director]
Sylvia McNair, Soprano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 10, 2016 5:00 PM

A Robert Shaw Christmas

$10 BGH Classics series

Vocality [Josephine Lee, Director]
Sylvia McNair, Soprano

Bennett Gordon Hall
Sat, December 10, 2016 7:30 PM